We are extremely fortunate to have a talented team of high-quality professionals who share a passion for our mission and our dedication to excellence. Finding, training and empowering our team is a process we take seriously. Meet the people who make our work possible.

Executive Leadership

Charles Schusterman- z"l
Founder
Lynn Schusterman
Founder and Co-Chair
Stacy Schusterman
Co-Chair
Sanford R. Cardin
President

Staff

Emily Bernstein
Program Associate
Katie Bishop
Administrative Coordinator
Michelle Boyers
Director, Education
Mitchell Caminer
Communications Fellow
Randee Charney
Research Associate
Arielle Cizma
Program Associate
Seth Cohen
Sr. Director
Colleen Cruikshank
Program Officer
Eboni Dunbar
Operations Coordinator
Michael DuPont
Program Associate
Lisa Eisen
Vice President
Deidra Esau
Executive Assistant
Cassandra Federbusz
Program Associate
Michele Freed
Fellow
Marcus Frieze
Program Officer for Technology
Melissa Fuhrman
Program Assistant
David Gappell
Senior Director
Sarah Glickstein
Program Assistant
No'a Gorlin
Associate Executive Director
Galia Gross
Chief Financial Officer
Ariel Hirsch
Communications Associate
Alana Hughes
Chief Operating Officer
Jenny Jordan
Associate, Education
Rella Kaplowitz
Program Officer for Evaluation
Laura Katz
Senior Program Officer
Justin Korda
Executive Director
Elissa Krycer
Community Manager
Mia Laskaris
Executive Assistant
Janice League
Executive Assistant
Sharon Lemel
Financial Coordinator
Gabby Leon
Program Associate
Talya Levin
Grants Administrator
Renana Levine
Program Officer
Julia Levy
Communications Officer
Cindy Livingston
Program Associate
Erica Mandell
Communications Officer
Shir Marom
Program Associate
Julie Mikuta
Senior Director, Education
Dennis Neill
Senior Program Officer
Ambler Ochstein
Portfolio Manager, Education
Lesley Ohana
Office Administrator
Shannon Oliver
Operations Manager
Kristi Ransick
Director
David Rittberg
Senior Program Officer
Yaniv Rivlin
Senior Program Officer
Sharon Robinson
HR and Grants Administrator
Galit Romanelli
Program Associate
Abby Saloma
Senior Program Officer
Frankie Salzman
Fellow
Hannah Samira
Program Coordinator
Sarah Schonberg
Program Officer
Roben Smolar
Director of Communications
Shayne Spalten
Director, Education
Lauren Weinstein
Program Officer for Talent
Mary Ann Weiss
Program Associate
Judy Wurtzel
Director, Education
Grace Yi
Senior Analyst, Education